VILLA ARCHITECTURE IN DRESDEN
|
Villenarchitektur/Villa Architecture in DRESDEN(ISBN: 3822897558) Helas Volker Prix: 8,36 EUR Vendeur: Treasure Trove Books ( Leicester, LEI, United Kingdom) Publisher: Benedikt Taschen Subject: ARCHITECTURE_GERMANY Description: Triple text in German, English and French. Edges of fold over covers rubbed. Spine bumped and rubbed. A beautifully photographed and produced book. The book weighs in excess of 1.2kgs and we will therefore need to ask for excess postage. Reliure: Couverture rigide Villen/Villas in Dresden(ISBN: 3822897558) Helas, V. Prix: 11,30 EUR Vendeur: Glaeve Art and Books ( Mount Horeb, WI, U.S.A.) Publisher: Benedikt Taschen Verlag Subject: ARCHITECTURE_GERMANY Description: very good clean copy, french wraps, minimal shelf wear, pages are clean, OVERSIZE extra shipping International and USPS Priority, text in English, German, French Reliure: Couverture souple Villas in Dresden by Leuthauser(ISBN: 3822897558) Leuthauser Prix: 11,33 EUR Vendeur: Bookstore at the End of the Universe ( Folsom, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Benedikt Taschen Verlag Description: excellent condition - light cover wear Reliure: Couverture souple Villenarchitektur/Villa Architecture in Dresden(ISBN: 3822897558) Helas, Volker Prix: 11,37 EUR Vendeur: The Book Haven ( Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Benedikt Taschen Subject: PHOTOGRAPHY, ART, ARCHITECTURE, FOREIGH GERMAN ARCHITECTURE Description: Five essays on the history of the villa and Villas in Dresden. Text in German, English and French. Color photograph on cover. Light edgewear. Front upper corner rubbed. Reliure: Couverture souple Dresden(ISBN: 3822897558) Helas Volker Prix: 12,82 EUR Vendeur: RS Books ( Newbury, BER, United Kingdom) Publisher: Taschen, Cologne Subject: ARCHITECTURE. GERMANY. DRESDEN. Description: Fine copy in card wraps. Described by one writer as 'Florence on the Elbe', the villa architecture of Dresden. 200 pps. illustrated in colour and black and white throughout. Reliure: Couverture souple Edition: Edition originale Villenarchitektur/ Villa Architecture in Dresden(ISBN: 3822897558) Volker Helas Prix: 12,00 EUR Vendeur: Librería Antonio Azorín ( Guadarrama, MAD, Spain) Publisher: Benedikt Taschen, Koln Reliure: Couverture souple Villa Architecture In Dresden(ISBN: 3822897558) Helas, Volker; Martin Classen, (Photography); Volker Helas, (Text) Prix: 13,27 EUR Vendeur: Strand Book Store, ABAA ( New York, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: TASCHEN, BENEDIKT Description: Used. A collection of country estates built in and around Dresden during the late 19th and early 20th centuries. Somewhat more ornate than their English counterparts, these structures hearken back to the neo-Classical ideals of 16th-century Venetian villas. Color photos are accompanied by vintage illustrations and floor plans, in many cases from the architect's original drawings. 200p. Pap.Architecture Reliure: Couverture souple Villen/Villas in Dresden(ISBN: 3822897558) Helas, V. Prix: 15,16 EUR Vendeur: Dundee Books ( Edmonds, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Taschen America, LLC,, New York, New York, U.S.A. Subject: ARCHITECTURE Description: A very good to near fine clean copy. Reliure: Couverture souple Villa Architecture in Dresden(ISBN: 3822897558) Helas, Volker Prix: 15,16 EUR Vendeur: Rivendell Books ( Montpelier, VT, U.S.A.) Publisher: Koln/Cologne: Benedickt Taschen, 1991 Subject: DRESDEN GERMANY VILLAS HOMES ARCHITECTURE Description: VG+. Gorgeous coffee table sized book featuring some of the most beautiful homes in Germany. Text by Helas accompanied by the photography of Martin Clausen. Internals are perfect. Wraps have some rubbing and very light edgewear but are otherwise clean and bright. In german, English and French. Reliure: Couverture souple Edition: Edition originale Villenarchitektur / Villa architecture in Dresden(ISBN: 3822897558) HELAS, Volker Prix: 16,72 EUR Vendeur: Cotswold Internet Books ( Cheltenham, GLO, United Kingdom) Publisher: Taschen Cologne 1991 Description: VG large format paperback. With col.& B&W illus. 1st ed This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Text in German, English & French. VILLA ARCHITECTURE IN DRESDEN(ISBN: 3822897558) HELAS VOLKER Prix: 20,00 EUR Vendeur: Librairie Aazbooks.com ( SAINT MAIXENT, , France) Subject: DIVERS Description: Villa Architecture in Dresden Helas, Volker (Classen, Martin, Photography Book Description: Benedikt Taschen 1991. Fine. ISBN: 3822897558. 199pp. Clean, tight copy. Text in German, French and English. Illustrated by Illustrated with Photographs. Broché,couverture illustrée Très bon état VILLA ARCHITECTURE IN DRESDEN(ISBN: 3822897558) HELAS VOLKER Prix: 20,00 EUR Vendeur: Librairie Aazbooks.com ( SAINT MAIXENT, , France) Subject: DIVERS Description: Villa Architecture in Dresden Helas, Volker (Classen, Martin, Photography Book Description: Benedikt Taschen 1991. Fine. ISBN: 3822897558. 199pp. Clean, tight copy. Text in German, French and English. Illustrated by Illustrated with Photographs. Broché,couverture illustrée Très bon état Villa Architecture in Dresden(ISBN: 3822897558) Helas, Volker (Text) & Claben, Martin (Photographs) Prix: 21,69 EUR Vendeur: Adelaide Booksellers (Australia) ( Adelaide, SA, Australia) Publisher: Verlag Taschen 1990. Subject: ARCHITECTURE DRESDEN XCAT02/08 Description: Quarto Size. Near Fine copy. Stiff card covers. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 199 pages. Binding is Softcover. Reliure: Couverture souple Villenarchitektur / Villa Architecture in Dresden(ISBN: 3822897558) Volker Helas Prix: 22,74 EUR Vendeur: Arnecliffe Books ( Havertown, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Koln: Benedikt Taschen. 1991. Description: Fine. Stiffwraps. Illustrated. ISBN: 3-8228-9755-8. Loc: DHCR590. Reliure: Couverture souple VILLA ARCHITECTURE IN DRESDEN(ISBN: 3822897558) Helas, Volker Prix: 22,74 EUR Vendeur: Carnegie Hill Books ( New York, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Taschen, Koln Subject: ARCHITECTURE GERMANY HISTORY Description: First edition. Quarto. 199 pp; color & b/w photographs, illustrations and plans throughout. Text in German, English, and French. Paperback VG, slight corner wear. A collection of country estates built in and around Dresden during the late 19th and early 20th centuries. Somewhat more ornate than their English counterparts, these structures hearken back to the neo-Classical ideals of 16th-century Venetian villas. Color photos are accompanied by vintage illustrations and floor plans, in many cases from the architect's original drawings. Reliure: Couverture souple Edition: Edition originale Villenarchitektur/Villa Architecture in Dresden(ISBN: 3822897558) Helas Volker Prix: 24,40 EUR Vendeur: DEE WHY BOOKS - ANZAAB/ILAB-LILA ( WARRIEWOOD/SYDNEY, NSW, Australia) Publisher: Benedikt Taschen, Cologne Subject: ARCHITECTURE Description: 199 pp, b/w and colour illustrations, text in English, German and French, shelfwear Reliure: Couverture souple Villen Architektur / Villa Architecture in Dresden(ISBN: 3822897558) Helas, Volker Prix: 25,32 EUR Vendeur: Uncommon Artifacts ( Mobile, AL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Benedikt Taschen Verlag. Description: 3822897558. Reliure: Couverture souple Volker Helas (Herausgeber), Peter Gössel (Herausgeber), Gabriele Leuthäuser (Herausgeber), Martin Claßen (Illustrator) Prix: 26,00 EUR Vendeur: Herr Klaus Boettcher ( Karlsruhe, BW, Germany) Publisher: Benedikt Taschen 1991 Subject: 3822897558 ARCHITEKTUR Description: Sprache:Deutsch ,Englisch,Französisch.Großformat.Broschiert - 199 Seiten,mit sehr geringen Gebrauchsspuren am Einband,sonst sehr gutes Exemplar,mit zahlreichen Abb. Reliure: Couverture souple Helas, Volker Prix: 34,11 EUR Vendeur: Reid and Wright Books ( New Preston, CT, U.S.A.) Publisher: Taschen, Cologne Subject: GERMANY Description: 199 pages. 80 b&w and 89 color photographs, 15 b&w and 2 color drawings, 39 floor plans, and 4 maps. 9"x12", wraps Reliure: Couverture souple Villen Architektur / Villa Architecture in Dresden(ISBN: 3822897558) Helas, Volker Prix: 48,11 EUR Vendeur: Nomade Books ( Buenos Aires, BsA, Argentina) Publisher: Benedikt Taschen Verlag Description: 3822897558 Standard delivery time 10 business days. Great Customer Service! Reliure: Couverture souple Villenarchitektur in Dresden. Texte in deutsch, englisch und französisch(ISBN: 3822897558) Prix: 48,90 EUR Vendeur: buxbox ( Berlin, B, Germany) Description: Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht Villen/Villas in Dresden(ISBN: 3822897558) Helas, Volker Prix: 72,02 EUR Vendeur: modern-ISM ( Playa Del Rey, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Taschen, New York Subject: ARCHITECTURE GERMANY DRESDEN VILLAS Description: A scarce Fine copy in stiff, glossy pictorial wraps. 199 pp., richly illustrated, bibliography, credits, and index. Some inner-city maps of Dresden laid in by previous owner. Reliure: Couverture souple Edition: Edition originale Les resultats ne correspond à votre recherche? Utilisez nous recherche avancée:
|
Livres du jour
INITIATIONS Jan de la lune. La contre-révolution en Vivarais. Roman historique POUR UNE EGLISE VIVANTE EN MILIEU RURAL PROFESSION GUERISSEUR ZELIG MEINTZ OU LA NOSTALGIE DE LA MORT Ninth volume of The Walpole Society. 1920-1921. Edited by A. J. FINBERG KADY DICTIONNAIRE DES ROIS ET DES REINES DE FRANCE Thermes de Cluny (Musée National du Moyen Âge) OH ! N°2. DESSINS. HUMOUR. SEXY

